BERAKAH ARTS LIMITED

Charity Number
1166856
Date Registered
2016-04-29
Company Number
08159957
Contact Name
MS JANE ROTHERY MSC, ACIS
Telephone
07496 599684
Address
39 ALGERNON ROAD, LEWISHAM, LONDON, SE13 7AT
Website
http://www.theberakahproject.org
Email
Trustees
SHAREEFA CHOUDHURY, MS ALLA LAPIDUS, FRANK DABBA SMITH, MO NAZAM, RUPERT PAGE
Other Names
THE BERAKAH PROJECT LIMITED (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Other Charitable Activities, Human Rights/religious Or Racial Harmony/equality Or Diversity, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Provides Services, The General Public/mankind, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Education/training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 27 JUL 2012 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 08 FEB 2016 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 08 FEB 2016 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 25 FEB 2016
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf